MARCH 31 - APRIL3, 2016

 


SHERATON GATEWAY HOTEL
6101 W. Century Blvd, LAX 90045     
 310-642-1111
         Sheraton Gateway Reservationshttps://www.starwoodmeeting.com/StarGroupsWeb/booking/checkAvailability.gohttps://www.starwoodmeeting.com/StarGroupsWeb/booking/reservation?id=1408290899&key=20A940B6shapeimage_2_link_0
EVENT CONTESTS
PRO-AM STRICTLY SWING
(Nov/Int/Adv)

PRO-AM ROUTINE DIVISION

JACK AND JILL 
(Nov, Int, Masters, Adv, and 
Allstars/Champions)

STRICTLY SWING 
(Nov, Int, Masters, Adv 
and Allstars-Champions)

JUNIOR ROUTINE DEMOS

RISING STAR DIVISION

SHOWCASE  DIVISION

CLASSIC  DIVISION

EVENT CONTESTS

PRO-AM STRICTLY SWING

(Nov/Int/Adv)


PRO-AM ROUTINE DIVISION


JACK AND JILL

(Nov, Int, Masters, Adv, and

Allstars/Champions)


STRICTLY SWING

(Nov, Int, Masters, Adv

and Allstars-Champions)


JUNIOR ROUTINE DEMOS


RISING STAR DIVISION


SHOWCASE  DIVISION


CLASSIC  DIVISION

EVENT PRICING
    Weekend  Pass $140  ($165 after Feb. 29)
    Overseas Pass  $95 ($125 after Feb. 29)
    Junior Pass $75 ($105 after Feb. 29)
Day passes are available at the door for $65

Weekend Passes include:
    All Workshops, evening dances (including the Early Bird Dance), entrance to watch all dance competitions and the SATURDAY NIGHT BREAKFAST BUFFET.

*We will NOT be offering evening DANCE ONLY passes.    
*Saturday day pass does not include the breakfast buffet
*All competitors will need a weekend pass to compete in any competition.

EVENT PRICING

    Weekend  Pass $140  ($165 after Feb. 29)

    Overseas Pass  $95 ($125 after Feb. 29)

    Junior Pass $75 ($105 after Feb. 29)

Day passes are available at the door for $65


Weekend Passes include:

    All Workshops, evening dances (including the Early Bird Dance), entrance to watch all dance competitions and the SATURDAY NIGHT BREAKFAST BUFFET.


*We will NOT be offering evening DANCE ONLY passes.   

*Saturday day pass does not include the breakfast buffet

*All competitors will need a weekend pass to compete in any competition.

Event Directors
Ronnie DeBenedetta and Brandi Tobias

Event Directors

Ronnie DeBenedetta and Brandi Tobias

WORKSHOP INSTRUCTORS
Kyle Redd and Sarah Vann Drake 
Benji Schwimmer
Ben Morris and Victoria Henk
Parker Dearborn and Melissa Rutz
Ben McHenry and Cameo Cross
Myles and Tessa Munroe (Cunningham)
Sean McKeever and Courtney Adair
Lee Easton and Fabienne Henshall
Christopher Dumond and Nicole Clonch

WORKSHOP INSTRUCTORS

Kyle Redd and Sarah Vann Drake

Benji Schwimmer

Ben Morris and Victoria Henk

Parker Dearborn and Melissa Rutz

Ben McHenry and Cameo Cross

Myles and Tessa Munroe (Cunningham)

Sean McKeever and Courtney Adair

Lee Easton and Fabienne Henshall

Christopher Dumond and Nicole Clonch

HEAD JUDGE - Phil Adams
DEEJAYS Victor Loviera, Jack Smith, 
Ruby Lair  and Helen Tocco 
COMPETITION FLOOR COORDINATOR
Vivian Glucksman-Weiss

HEAD JUDGE - Phil Adams

DEEJAYS Victor Loviera, Jack Smith,

Ruby Lair  and Helen Tocco

COMPETITION FLOOR COORDINATOR

Vivian Glucksman-Weiss